INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE

FOR TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT HUMAN RESOURCES

Change easily in your own style

Type
Level
Number of lessons
Duration videos

5.0

Rate this post


Course evaluated

Lecturers

View profile

Professional qualification:

WORK, PRACTICE As an international student if you want to apply for an internship or work part-time (regardless of whether you are in or out of school), it is imperative that you apply for a work permit and then work. If you do not apply for a work permit and are caught, you must pay a fine of NT $ 30,000 or NT $ 150,000. When applying for a work permit, special note: Prepare the following documents An application for a work permit by the Ministry of Labor and a work permit application form for international students. Photo of student card (affixed directly on the application form). Photo passport, photo front side of the residence card Original receipts of fee payment (NT $ 100 per person). Applicants for work permits come to the post office to transfer money to their accounts, recipients: 勞動部 勞動力 發展 署 聘僱 許可 收費 專戶, account number: 19058848, or can go...

WORK, PRACTICE

As an international student if you want to apply for an internship or work part-time (regardless of whether you are in or out of school), it is imperative that you apply for a work permit and then work. If you do not apply for a work permit and are caught, you must pay a fine of NT $ 30,000 or NT $ 150,000. When applying for a work permit, special note:

Prepare the following documents
An application for a work permit by the Ministry of Labor and a work permit application form for international students.
Photo of student card (affixed directly on the application form).
Photo passport, photo front side of the residence card
Original receipts of fee payment (NT $ 100 per person). Applicants for work permits come to the post office to transfer money to their accounts, recipients: 勞動部 勞動力 發展 署 聘僱 許可 收費 專戶, account number: 19058848, or can go to the cashier’s counter to submit directly.
Relevant documents. Must submit one of the following certificates:
The family faces financial difficulties, unable to maintain their study and life in Taiwan.
School research units need help and participation from international students. Get a certificate at the place where you work, work. Attach a confirmation form, agreeing to allow international students to work.
Regarding the research and learning process, it is necessary to participate in the practice of external work. Ask for a certificate from the Faculty. Attach a confirmation form, agreeing to allow international students to work.
Application process:
Visit the international student office for advice and get the Ministry of Labor’s work permit application forms.
It must be through the consent of the Faculty he is studying, and please confirm the seal.
Attach the certificate of the Faculty, or the units you are studying (in the fifth article, the preparation section of the paper).
Bring the form to the international student office for certification.
Application for work permit and related papers, including receipts for deposit remittance to the Department of Human Resource Development, recipients: Department of Human Resource Development (applicable to overseas students and students) Kieu and the Chinese are living abroad.
Other relevant regulations (term, penalty, termination of work permit):
Foreign students come to Taiwan as an international student to study abroad.
Based on the regulation “Hiring foreign workers and management methods” requires international students to come to Taiwan to study must be official, after enrolling, they can apply for a work permit. For international students who come to Taiwan to study language, it is compulsory to enroll more than 1 year to obtain a license.
The work permit is only valid for 6 months.
For those who apply for a work permit for the first semester, the March 30 semester will expire. If you apply for a license for the second semester, then September 30 of that year will expire.
Except during the summer and winter holidays, you can work at most 16 hours a week.
If you violate one of the above provisions, the Human Resources Development Department will withdraw or cancel your work permit.
In case you do not apply for a work permit, it will be based on the law, subject to a fine of NT $ 30,000 and NT $ 150,000 or less.
In case students drop out of school or leave school, but their work permit is still valid, bring their work permit to the international office of the school.
Source: www.studyintaiwan.org

Rating

  • Rating: ( Click on the star order to evaluate )
Rate this post

Comment

CALL NOW : +84-24-6328-9555

Sign up for information
Online support 24/7
ádfasdasdf